Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Santee Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Santee AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Santee California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Santee CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Santee Crime Index 12052283.24479.3
 
Santee Violent Crimes 151286.1553.5
Santee Murders 007
Santee Rapes 1426.533.1
Santee Robberies 4483.4205.8
Santee Aggravated Assaults 93176.2336.5
 
Santee Property Crimes 10541997.13906.1
Santee Burglaries 270511.6813.2
Santee Larceny/Thefts 5851108.42601.7
Santee Motor Vehicle Thefts 199377.1501.5
 
Santee Arsons 1  815.16N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Santee crime collection area population of 52,777.
  • Santee crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Santee crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Santee

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Santee crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Santee crime level is worse than national average.

 SANTEE STATISTICS
 Santee Population: 52975
 Male Population: 25559
 Female Population: 27416
 Households: 18470
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.81
Santee Population
Santee Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement